🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Over 3 in Progress 47/2 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool — Odds 2.15 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — Live Odds 1.78 🏸 Badminton Tournament starts tonight at 8:00 PM ⚽ Champions League Quarter-Final — Odds 3.40 🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chittagong — Next match tomorrow at 3:00 PM 🤼 Kabaddi National League — Semifinal Odds 1.95 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Over 3 in Progress 47/2 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool — Odds 2.15 🏏 IPL: MI vs RCB — Live Odds 1.78 🏸 Badminton Tournament starts tonight at 8:00 PM ⚽ Champions League Quarter-Final — Odds 3.40 🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chittagong — Next match tomorrow at 3:00 PM 🤼 Kabaddi National League — Semifinal Odds 1.95

FA999VIP Sports Events — Best Odds & Live Betting on cricket, football and more in Bangladesh

Get the best odds before and during every major match. Live scores, in-play betting, and match analysis — all in one place at fa999vip.

fa999vip
0 Sport Type
0 Today's Events
0 Live Match
0 Betting Now
0 Max RTP (%)
0 Today's Winner

Live Matches

Cricket · T20 LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh VS 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.85
Draw3.20
Sri Lanka2.45
Football · Premier League LIVE
🔵 Man City VS 🔴 Liverpool
Man City2.15
Draw3.50
Liverpool1.90
Cricket · IPL LIVE
🔵 MI VS 🔴 RCB
MI1.78
Tie12.0
RCB2.10
Football · Champions League Tonight at 11:30 PM
⭐ Real Madrid VS 🔵 Chelsea
Real1.65
Draw3.75
Chelsea3.40
Kabaddi · National League Tomorrow at 5:00 PM
Dhaka Riders VS Chattogram Tigers
Dhaka1.95
Draw5.50
Chittagong2.20
Badminton · Asia Open Tonight at 8:00 PM
🇯🇵 Momota VS 🇮🇩 Gideon
Momota1.72
Game 32.85
Gideon2.30
fa999vip

Double the thrill of sport

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a passion. fa999vipThere's a way to make that passion even more exciting. Every boundary, six, and wicket that matches your prediction means real money landing straight in your wallet.

In-play betting lets you change your bet or place a new one while a match is in progress. With real-time odds updates, you can always make the right call at exactly the right moment.

  • Betting available across 28+ sports
  • Live Scores & Real-Time Statistics
  • Multiple betting markets per match

Upcoming Events

Game Match Tournament Time Home Odds Away Odds Status
Bangladesh vs Pakistan Asia Cup Tonight 9:00 PM 1.92 2.05 Live
Barcelona vs Bayern Champions League Tomorrow 10:30 PM 2.30 1.75 Upcoming
CSK vs KKR IPL 2026 Today at 4:00 PM 1.68 2.40 Live
Sylhet vs Rajshahi Kabaddi League Day after tomorrow, 11:00 AM 1.85 2.15 Upcoming
India vs Indonesia Thomas Cup Tomorrow at 7:30 PM 2.60 1.55 Upcoming
Dhaka Abahani vs Mohammedan Bangladesh Premier League This Saturday at 5:00 PM 1.90 2.25 Upcoming

Ongoing Major Tournaments

🏏
IPL 2026
10 Teams · 74 Matches · April–May
Best Odds 1.68+
⚽
UEFA Champions League
32 Teams · Quarterfinals Underway
Best Odds 1.55+
🏏
Asia Cup Cricket
6 Countries · League Stage Ongoing
Best Odds 1.75+
🤼
Bangladesh Kabaddi National League
8 Teams · Semi-Final Stage
Best Odds 1.90+
🏸
Thomas & Uber Cup
Badminton · Quarterfinals
Best Odds 1.60+
⚽
BPL Football 2026
Bangladesh · 13 Teams · Ongoing
Best Odds 1.80+
🏏 Cricket · T20 · Over 22
Bangladesh
148/4
VS
Sri Lanka
—
Batting in Progress 52 Runs Needed · 28 Balls
⚽ Football · Premier League · 67 Minutes
Man City
2
–
Liverpool
1
Live 23 minutes remaining
Top Bettor of the Day
1
Tami***m
Cricket Bet · Dhaka
৳1,85,000
2
Rahe***la
Football Bet · Chittagong
৳98,500
3
Shahi***n
IPL Bet · Sylhet
৳76,200
4
Faru***k
Kabaddi Bet · Rajshahi
৳54,000
5
Nusr***t
Football Bet · Barisal
৳42,800
fa999vip

FA999VIP Sports Events — Bangladesh Bettors' First Choice

When it comes to Sports Betting in Bangladesh, cricket is always the first thing that comes to mind. From the World Cup to BPL, IPL to the Asia Cup — millions of fans follow every series with passion. fa999vipThe sports events section was built with them in mind. It's not just a place to bet — you'll also find match analysis, live scores, and expert predictions for every game.

On many platforms, the sports section is limited to just cricket and football. fa999vip is different — it covers 28+ sports. Kabaddi, badminton, table tennis, basketball — all the sports Bangladesh's younger generation loves are right here. That's a major advantage you simply won't find on most other sites.

In-play betting, or live betting, is the most popular feature in fa999vip's sports section. Once a match is underway, you can read the situation and place bets accordingly — making it a far more strategic experience. Say Bangladesh has a strong first ten overs; you'll have a clear sense of the likely total and can place a new bet based on that.

fa999vip

Pre-match betting means placing your bets before the match kicks off. It typically offers higher odds and access to a wider range of markets. At fa999vip, most matches feature 50+ betting markets — not just win/loss, but runs scored, top scorer, Man of the Match, and much more.

Payment has always been the biggest hurdle for bettors in Bangladesh. Depositing on foreign platforms without a credit card was a real struggle. fa999vip has solved that problem entirely. With bKash, Nagad, and Rocket, you can deposit in minutes and start betting right away. When you win, withdraw through the same method just as easily.

Understanding odds is key to Sports Betting. fa999vip explains odds in a clear, straightforward way. With decimal odds, if a team's odds are 2.00, a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳2,000 on a win — your stake included. fa999vip consistently offers the best odds on the market, as the platform keeps margins low so bettors win more.

In fa999vip's Sports Events section, all events for the following day are uploaded every night at midnight. Browse the upcoming match list and plan ahead. During major tournaments, special bonuses and boosted odds are on offer — keep an eye out so you don't miss them.

The sports section of the fa999vip mobile app is specially optimized for a smooth experience. Live notifications arrive during matches, making it much easier to decide when to place a bet at the right moment. The app runs reliably even on low bandwidth — a real advantage for bettors in rural areas.

A lot of people make impulsive decisions when Sports Betting, which can lead to losses. fa999vip always reminds you — betting is entertainment, not an obligation. Set a budget, stick to it, and take losses in stride. Responsible betting keeps the experience enjoyable over the long run.

In-Play Live Betting

Bet on real-time odds while the match is live. Odds refresh on every ball and every goal.

Analysis & Statistics

Form, field stats, and player data for every team — everything you need for smart betting.

Match Alerts

Get push notifications before your favourite matches. Never miss the best odds.

Fair Betting

All event results are verified by independent bodies. There is no risk of match fixing.

Privacy Policy

Your identity and transaction details are fully encrypted when you bet at fa999vip. We never share your data with third parties. To learn more, visit our Privacy Policy View.

Responsible Gaming

Betting is for entertainment. Set a budget and stick to it. Learn More

Why is fa999vip different?

Fastest Odds

Odds update faster than anywhere else on the market — within seconds.

Cash Out feature

Lock in your profits before the match ends — use the Cash Out option.

Multiple Bets

Bet on multiple matches at once and win even bigger rewards.

Fully available in Bengali

All match info and odds in Bengali — no language barriers.

FAQ

After logging in to fa999vip, you'll see the "Daily Rewards" or "Daily Offers" section right on your dashboard. Checking in once a day earns you points, which can later be converted into vouchers or free bets. For free spins, logging in on specific days — usually Fridays or during promo periods — automatically credits you with a spin. Placing bets on select matches in the Sports section on designated days can also earn you bonus spins; these offers are announced in advance on the Promotions page.

At fa999vip, deposits and withdrawals via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are all equally convenient. Processing times across all three methods are roughly the same — typically 1–3 minutes. bKash tends to be the most popular choice simply because it has the largest user base in Bangladesh. Nagad can sometimes have lower transaction charges. Rocket and Dutch-Bangla Bank users are just as well supported. The minimum deposit is ৳200, and a single transaction can go up to ৳50,000. For any issues, live chat support is available instantly.

Start Sports Betting today — special bonus on your first bet

New members at fa999vip get a 200% bonus on their first Sports Betting wager. This offer is available for a limited time only.

বাংলা